Quality Scotland Assessors

Below is the complete list of accredited EFQM Assessors trained by Quality Scotland. These individuals have completed their Basic Assessor and EFQM Assessor Training and some have gone on to participate in one of our Assessor Teams for the Scottish Awards for Business Excellence. Accreditation lasts for 2 years and must be kept up to date for names to be kept on this list. Accredited Assessors are also listed on the official EFQM Training Participants Database.

Last Name First Name Organisation Name Expiry Date
Adam Donna Police Scotland 29/10/2020
Adams Jason Glasgow City Council 12/10/2019
Aitken Lesley West Lothian Health and Social Care Partnership 12/12/2019
Aitken Roy Scottish Autism 02/05/2020
Arnott Caroline Healthcare Improvement Scotland 06/03/2020
Bartlett Philip ELCAP 25/09/2020
Bennett Lesley West Lothian Council 05/06/2020
Berry Maureen Healthcare Improvement Scotland 13/12/2018
Bissett Sharon Voluntary Action North Lanarkshire 23/05/2019
Bond Lisa Argyll & Bute Council 24/04/2020
Booker Stuart Fife Council 20/11/2020
Bourne Dinah 06/02/2020
Boyd Evonne Skills Development Scotland 30/03/2019
Boyd Teeda Voluntary Action South Lanarkshire 13/06/2019
Brand Chris Skills Development Scotland 30/03/2019
Brannan Margaret Queens Cross Housing Association 24/04/2020
Brooking Allan Abellio ScotRail Ltd 14/03/2019
Bryce Kathryn 05/06/2020
Burns Nancy Skills Development Scotland 13/09/2019
Byrne Paul Cairn Housing Association 24/04/2020
Byrne Jane Healthcare Improvement Scotland 06/03/2020
Cairns Stephen Capability Scotland 20/11/2020
Cameron Liz Police Scotland 29/10/2020
Camley Emma Cube Housing Association 05/06/2019
Campbell Jacqui Police Scotland 29/10/2020
Carr Chris Argyll & Bute Council 05/06/2020
Clements Bill CVS Inverclyde 26/09/2019
Cowe Karen ELCAP 20/11/2020
Craig Eleanor Scottish Fire & Rescue Service 13/06/2019
Cumming Jane Penumbra 10/10/2019
Cunningham Kelly ELCAP 31/10/2019
Deas Jackie Care Inspectorate 13/12/2018
Devlin Scott Cube Housing Association 07/11/2019
Dobbin Erin North Lanarkshire Council 25/06/2020
Dunlop Serena Dumfries & Galloway Council 26/09/2019
Ferguson Amanda Glasgow City Council 02/10/2019
Ferguson Neil Trust Housing Association 13/06/2019
Finnegan Paul Harris Voluntary Service 06/03/2020
Fontana Ann-Marie Cube Housing Association 05/06/2019
Forbes Joyce Langstane Housing Association Ltd 22/02/2019
Forrest Stephen Police Scotland 29/10/2020
Fox Katie Queens Cross Housing Association 24/04/2020
Fraser Pamela Dumfries & Galloway Council 26/09/2019
Freeman-Ferguson Kevin Healthcare Improvement Scotland 06/03/2020
Frew Stephen Glasgow City Council 31/10/2019
Gibb Alison Bield Housing & Care 26/09/2019
Gibson Esther North Ayrshire Council 07/02/2019
Gilchrist Joanna Scottish Government 14/03/2019
Gill Jon Scottish Social Services Council (SSSC) 26/09/2019
Gorman Jim Scottish Autism 02/05/2020
Gray Tracey Skills Development Scotland 21/11/2019
Gray Julie Skills Development Scotland 09/11/2019
Greene Keith Skills Development Scotland 21/11/2019
Greenshields Jane Skills Development Scotland 21/11/2019
Hall Stephen Academic Writing Solutions 25/09/2020
Hanley Ian Inverclyde Council 09/05/2019
Harkins David Scottish Autism 02/05/2020
Harper Helen Scottish Government 14/03/2019
Henderson Susan Langstane Housing Association Ltd 22/02/2019
Henderson Graeme Scottish Social Services Council (SSSC) 07/11/2019
Hermiston Brian Skills Development Scotland 21/11/2019
Hetman Rose Clackmannanshire Council 07/02/2019
Higginson Emma-Jade Skills Development Scotland 13/09/2019
Hill Afton Glasgow City Council 12/10/2019
Hitchen Corey Skills Development Scotland 26/09/2019
Howat Jayne Dumfries & Galloway Council 26/09/2019
Huddleston Michael With YOU 10/10/2019
Hutcheson Catriona Healthcare Improvement Scotland 13/12/2018
Johnston Irene Skills Development Scotland 13/06/2019
Johnston Elaine Midlothian Council 22/02/2019
Kellett Nigel Axon' Cable Ltd 22/02/2019
Kelly Rebecca West Lothian Council 02/10/2020
Kerr Jacqueline Skills Development Scotland 30/03/2019
Kerr Hazel Dumfries & Galloway Council 26/09/2019
Key Fiona West Lothian Council 02/10/2020
King Carol Police Scotland 06/03/2020
Kirkwood Peter Skills Development Scotland 30/03/2019
Law Lesley Dumfries & Galloway Council 26/09/2019
Lister Felicity Scottish Autism 02/05/2020
Lock Kate Capability Scotland 20/11/2020
MacDonald Amelia Healthcare Improvement Scotland 13/12/2018
MacDonald Lynne Queens Cross Housing Association 24/04/2020
MacKinnon Liz Scottish Social Services Council (SSSC) 06/02/2020
Maclaren Jackie TSI Moray 23/05/2019
MacLean Agnes Glasgow City Council 02/10/2019
MacMorris Alastair Skills Development Scotland 20/11/2020
Macpherson Rhona Police Scotland 29/10/2020
Marshall Bruce Scottish Manufacturing Advisory Service (SMAS) 25/09/2020
Marshall David Bield Housing & Care 26/09/2019
McCormick Michelle Wheatley Group 07/02/2019
McDougall Catriona Quality Scotland 12/12/2019
McGuire Lynne Skills Development Scotland 21/11/2019
McHardy Claire Glasgow City Council 12/10/2019
McLaughlin Paddy Wheatley Group 31/10/2019
McLeish Vikki Scottish Social Services Council (SSSC) 26/09/2019
McNish Gillian Dumfries & Galloway Council 26/09/2019
McNutt Karen Skills Development Scotland 13/09/2019
Miller Jasmine 14/03/2019
Mills Jacqueline Queens Cross Housing Association 24/04/2020
Monaghan Thomas Healthcare Improvement Scotland 07/02/2019
Morrow Fiona Skills Development Scotland 09/11/2019
Mulholland Carole Skills Development Scotland 31/10/2019
Murphy Lisa North East Autism Society 07/11/2019
Murray Caron Cube Housing Association 05/06/2019
Murray Karen Skills Development Scotland 09/11/2019
Nisbet Carol Cube Housing Association 05/06/2019
O'Donnell Lesley Skills Development Scotland 21/11/2019
O'Donnell Agnes Skills Development Scotland 05/06/2020
Parkes Elaine Glasgow City Council 12/10/2019
Peart Susan Scottish Social Services Council (SSSC) 25/09/2020
Phillips Melanie West Lothian Council 05/06/2020
Pieprzyk Bozena Brown Brothers Manufacturing Limited 20/11/2020
Reid Gillian Scottish Manufacturing Advisory Service (SMAS) 02/10/2020
Robertson Jaime Skills Development Scotland 25/09/2020
Rogan Lynda Glasgow City Council 02/10/2019
Rutherford Julie Penumbra 02/10/2020
Samborek Helen Healthcare Improvement Scotland 13/12/2018
Sanderson Jim Eildon Housing Association Ltd 07/11/2019
Scott Fiona Dunedin Canmore Housing Ltd 02/10/2020
Scott Tom SAMH 23/05/2019
Simpson Sarah Scottish Social Services Council (SSSC) 26/09/2019
Skouse John Care Inspectorate 13/12/2018
Sleith Rosemary Academic Writing Solutions 25/09/2020
Smith Janice Glasgow City Council 02/10/2019
Sneddon Elaine 14/03/2019
Storer Tracey Skills Development Scotland 13/09/2019
Sutherland Ciara Quality Scotland 06/02/2020
Suttie Irene Sense Scotland 07/02/2019
Sweeney Karen Scottish Autism 02/05/2020
Taylor Sam Sense Scotland 09/05/2019
Taylor Gary Skills Development Scotland 21/11/2019
Teed Helen Keep Scotland Beautiful 25/09/2020
Thompson Annie Dumfries & Galloway Council 26/09/2019
Thornley Edelweisse Glasgow City Council 12/12/2019
Treger Ian Port of Leith Housing Association 13/06/2019
Veasey Julius Quality Scotland 20/11/2020
Walker Chris Dunedin Canmore Housing Ltd 05/06/2020
Wallace Jordan 10/10/2019
Webb Rachel Scottish Autism 02/05/2020
Wilkinson Michael City Property (Glasgow) LLP 12/10/2019
Williamson Alan Inverclyde Council 09/05/2019
Wood Angela Police Scotland 29/10/2020
Wylie Maureen Care Inspectorate 13/12/2018
Young Debbie Glasgow City Council 12/10/2019
Yule Tina HM Inspectorate of Constabulary in Scotland 31/10/2019
Zambonini Jackie Glasgow City Council 02/10/2019